Top 100 Brands – October 2020 – amazon.co.uk

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.co.uk in October 2020

Click here for the TOP 100 most visible sellers on Amazon.co.uk (10/2020).

RankPrevious monthBrandAmascore Change %
10LEGO53500-11,48%
20Samsung49037-2,98%
30Apple39027-7,18%
40HP37703-8,71%
50Nintendo35510-7,37%
62Amazon34836-5,73%
72Nike33851-5,58%
8-2Sony32017-15,63%
9-2AmazonBasics30742-17,88%
100adidas27524-8,40%
111Disney25032-12,25%
121Logitech23976-3,81%
13-2Intex23696-18,01%
140Bestway22571-8,64%
150ASUS22268-3,08%
161Philips21054-2,90%
175Penguin205056,45%
180Funko20294-5,83%
194Russell Hobbs18509-2,74%
201JETech18117-7,04%
213Corsair17801-3,55%
22-3FRUIT OF THE LOOM16850-19,29%
233Anker16764-2,16%
24-8Microsoft16018-26,98%
253Under Armour157690,65%
26-1Canon15714-13,43%
2712TP-Link1461912,85%
283SanDisk14053-4,48%
2959PlayStation1354147,30%
307Spigen134320,87%
31-2KitchenCraft13225-15,10%
322Mpow13064-5,51%
33-1Makita12631-10,27%
34-1Unique Party12459-10,46%
3527PUMA1242214,45%
365Tommee Tippee12301-4,60%
371HUAWEI12265-6,00%
38-8SONGMICS12260-18,79%
39-3Silverline12028-11,73%
406Amazon EU S.à.r.l.11886-0,24%
4146Hozelock Ltd1178227,41%
427Oral-B11439-1,69%
435Keter11427-2,01%
441Barbie11385-5,53%
45-1DEWALT11319-6,98%
4615Skechers111212,32%
479Garmin10759-2,46%
4816Duracell10645-1,07%
49-14Dulux10329-25,01%
50-3Yaheetech10280-13,27%
51-24Garnier10234-39,27%
5216Dyson10191-3,82%
5318Razer10167-1,11%
54-1Ravensburger10099-10,60%
55-35L’Oreal Paris10095-48,36%
56-2Electronic Arts10060-10,78%
578Mountain Warehouse10033-6,67%
5819Ikea100061,47%
5914Rust-Oleum9736-4,05%
60-8amscan9699-15,43%
61-11GardenersDream9692-15,94%
62-2Panasonic9674-11,45%
630Braun9578-11,33%
642Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP)9361-11,98%
6525Vans93342,10%
66-11Tefal9332-17,12%
67-24Yankee Candle9304-23,54%
6821Casio92661,02%
69-10Cadbury9252-15,35%
706Dell9222-6,98%
71-14WearAll9092-17,52%
720Rubie’s9086-10,70%
731Rimmel9014-10,46%
74NEUKEPLIN9012NEU
757Universal Pictures8902-7,45%
76-1Bosch Home and Garden8874-10,70%
77-8H&S8856-14,22%
78-36HarperCollins Publishers8834-30,56%
79NEUASAB8735NEU
8012MSI8648-3,38%
813Seagate8514-10,07%
82NEURegatta8471NEU
83-3UK Greetings8439-13,47%
84-3Crocs8421-13,14%
85NEUL’Oréal8415NEU
86NEUPuffin8413NEU
87-29Calvin Klein8379-23,38%
88-37Cuprinol8374-27,18%
89NEUPenguin Classics8353NEU
90-5Nerf8348-11,53%
915Addis8285-3,19%
92-13Melissa & Doug8192-16,14%
937Silentnight8116-3,20%
94-54STANLEY8114-37,31%
95-4Smiffys8011-10,62%
962Star Wars7998-6,12%
97NEUBic7954NEU
98-12Playmobil7873-16,48%
99-2Draper7866-7,95%
100-5Fitbit7835-10,18%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu