Top 100 Brands – May 2021 – amazon.com

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.com in May 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascoreChange %
10Apple136.699,20-2,10%
22Nike121.246,6518,75%
30Amazon Basics107.779,884,10%
42Funko103.585,8817,83%
50LEGO103.298,1711,12%
6-4Hanes100.908,10-5,93%
70HP88.348,229,92%
81Amazon81.206,4211,21%
92adidas79.893,3915,16%
100SAMSUNG79.418,7411,68%
11-3Rubie’s77.744,443,57%
120Disney77.010,4415,44%
130Amazon Essentials75.087,4213,13%
140Nintendo67.864,2810,53%
150Under Armour61.881,6314,12%
160Sony57.391,0512,99%
170ASUS55.344,6114,32%
181Crocs55.265,9817,64%
192DEWALT51.744,3912,81%
20-2Carhartt48.932,022,86%
211OtterBox48.542,0913,63%
22-2Intex48.373,714,93%
238JOYIN47.236,2432,82%
241Microsoft43.080,1213,22%
255Skechers42.942,4619,66%
266Columbia39.875,0112,28%
270Best Choice Products39.498,048,97%
28-5Fruit of the Loom39.149,920,32%
29-3Simple Joys by Carter’s38.309,285,60%
30-6Samsung Electronics37.359,49-3,94%
316Zinus37.162,0117,16%
321Disguise37.076,944,41%
33-5Anker36.368,770,64%
347OXO35.575,1621,70%
359Hallmark35.494,2527,62%
360PlayStation35.431,229,63%
371Cuisinart35.322,8914,38%
381LG34.687,2412,99%
39-5Leg Avenue34.663,921,51%
400Canon33.779,7410,58%
4117L’Oreal Paris32.582,5136,54%
4238Logitech32.484,3462,42%
43-1Gildan31.854,8410,06%
445Neutrogena30.935,6718,43%
452Levi’s30.655,1613,90%
46-3Melissa & Doug30.300,298,38%
47-1Ekouaer30.185,8011,10%
48-13Amazon Renewed29.440,19-11,27%
491365 by Whole Foods Market29.344,1412,36%
50-2Coleman29.202,3610,51%
514Pokemon29.170,8019,58%
524Calvin Klein29.129,6619,94%
536mDesign28.624,9420,36%
5412Marvel28.068,9625,77%
55-2Dickies27.007,287,94%
56-11Champion26.844,32-3,16%
574Ring26.764,2915,39%
58-4Barbie26.483,077,76%
59-8Bedsure26.415,411,57%
6033Acer26.157,3448,49%
61-9BLACK+DECKER26.088,441,02%
625MSI25.877,6916,14%
63-6Razer25.717,437,07%
641Simple Houseware25.631,6912,78%
65-36Bissell25.532,19-29,15%
66-4Crayola24.874,117,83%
677SweatyRocks24.849,1020,65%
68-8Fisher-Price24.672,284,97%
6913Warner Manufacturing24.543,4227,97%
70-1Corsair24.103,7611,96%
71-3CeraVe23.775,169,38%
7203M23.709,7013,60%
73-9Avidlove23.373,942,57%
741Dell22.817,5610,84%
75-4Spigen22.662,518,21%
76-13Spooktacular Creations22.659,29-0,63%
77-4SheIn22.171,276,88%
78-1Graco21.981,657,86%
7910New Balance21.890,0619,32%
804REVLON21.789,1314,65%
815NERF21.647,2215,80%
82-6Munchkin21.422,544,80%
830amscan21.421,4612,61%
84-3Boao21.221,9210,14%
85NEURandom House Books for Young Readers21.160,82NEU
86-1PUMA21.159,0312,02%
871Wilton21.111,5914,41%
88-10TOZO20.865,743,70%
893Maybelline New York20.593,0815,00%
90-20Mpow20.320,53-3,97%
910Garmin20.246,0512,44%
92NEUCricut20.217,20NEU
937Brother20.189,2816,92%
94NEUGE19.903,04NEU
95-8Hudson Baby19.855,756,55%
96-1Gerber19.465,1910,83%
972JBL19.372,0712,16%
98NEUSanDisk19.304,37NEU
99-9California Costumes18.912,564,13%
100NEUTP-Link18.791,77NEU

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu