Top 100 Seller – October 2020 – amazon.co.uk

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 sellers on amazon.co.uk in October 2020

Click here for the TOP 100 most visible brands on Amazon.co.uk (10/2020).

RankPrevious MonthSellerAmascore Change %
10Amazon.co.uk448786720,08%
20Amazon Instant Video Limited4378165,50%
30Amazon Media EU S.à r.l.32718815,48%
40Amazon Media EU S.à r.l.87762-8,97%
50Amazon51128106,60%
660Amazon Media E.U. Sarl25035408,84%
7-1Amazon US22512-0,43%
81Audible Ltd2091931,97%
93AnkerDirect1948256,44%
100F & F Stores1810115,67%
11-4Amazon Media EU S.à r.l.172210,05%
12-1Songmics156680,82%
13NEUVoclodey13881NEU
14-1The Magic Toy Shop126558,22%
150Blukar EU Store1216927,39%
163Spigen EU Direct1174034,41%
174Gardener’s Dream Ltd1091130,46%
185H&S Alliance UK Ltd990024,04%
197Shop4World985227,22%
20-3DOMU UK95281,36%
21-5LightingandMobileAccessoriesUK9301-2,46%
22-2Mountain Warehouse89736,36%
234Yaheetech UK881323,03%
2464worldofbargain8888718108,21%
25-7Rinkit Ltd8558-5,43%
26-4Character UK83742,93%
27-13MHSTAR8355-13,34%
287KW-Commerce760619,37%
294SDE Online750213,89%
3016Just Beauty UK748232,09%
3131UGREEN GROUP LIMITED UK747947,38%
32-1SPARES-2-GO73798,80%
33NEUPINK AND BLUE GIFTS7288NEU
34-6uniqueplace-uk72741,89%
35-27Amazon Warehouse Deals6935-58,46%
36-7BARGAINS-GALORE6836-0,93%
37-12COOZO UK6787-12,40%
38-6docsmagic67351,01%
399Whale Online UK653516,22%
4029Lakeland640832,58%
41-1D & B ENTERTAINMENT62514,45%
428Anything 4 Home617513,83%
4315net_price_direct594616,23%
44-8Blue Herbs5937-5,12%
45NEUSJH EU LTD5884NEU
465Denny Shop57767,36%
47-4Accessory_JETech_Authorized5750-0,78%
48-11SelectiveGoods5747-7,37%
4943One Retail Group571940,62%
5035TORRAS Direct567233,36%
51-17The Light Factory5640-11,94%
5227Utopia Deals Europe559727,92%
5321Xtreme Auto Accessories555919,34%
54-12Garden_Mile5540-4,58%
55-10T G OUTLET5505-3,66%
56NEUEvre245466NEU
57NEUDURONIC5250NEU
5817VitaPoint513810,37%
590Surreal UK51250,27%
60-7OMGHOWCHEAP LTD5112-4,45%
617Ascot City51085,53%
62-8RAREWAVES USA5087-4,50%
63-7Unibos5082-3,48%
64-7Accessory-Shop5068-1,65%
65-35This Is It Famous Value Stores5052-26,01%
66-11Autkors Direct5048-5,02%
67-2FootballShopOnline50230,82%
6823Nutravita502023,15%
69-5Online Retailers UK4871-2,97%
7023ANSIO Direct484620,55%
71-10Balloon Shop4804-5,53%
72NEUNu U Nutrition4779NEU
73NEUBedsure Direct4706NEU
74-27RAREWAVES4679-17,02%
752FiNeWaY46662,55%
76-27Monmore Confectionery4530-16,99%
77NEUShop N Shop154508NEU
78NEUHBH LTD4491NEU
79-9Booghe Shop - ( Fast Dispatch )4471-5,71%
80-20Slamtech Online4437-12,75%
81-10Onogo4410-6,79%
82NEUDigiflex4328NEU
83-1naissance4306-0,17%
84-4NEON Mart4283-1,44%
85NEUWIN-EU4258NEU
8611DékorWNN42447,82%
872Hot UK Stuff42231,18%
88NEUOutdoor Value4205NEU
89NEUPARTY DECOR (TM)4171NEU
90NEUMotionperformance - Waxacar4164NEU
91NEUShop In & Out4100NEU
92-2924/7 DIRECT4097-18,94%
93NEUCB UK LTD4086NEU
941Kidco40080,01%
95NEUiZilla3948NEU
96NEUElixir Garden Supplies3946NEU
97NEUNewtownvideo_EU3942NEU
98NEUMedClub3929NEU
99-15tectake3915-8,45%
100-13HippoWarehouse3908-6,65%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu