Top 100 Brands – March 2021 – amazon.fr

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.fr in March 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascoreChange %
10Samsung43.297,79-3,29%
20LEGO40.106,22-4,59%
31Nintendo32.205,332,54%
4-1Nike30.758,44-3,99%
50Apple26.987,84-11,74%
60Funko25.278,51-0,46%
71Philips22.724,242,63%
81HP22.681,133,72%
91Playmobil21.033,80-0,05%
10NEUAmazon Basics19.168,60NEU
110adidas18.290,48-1,69%
120Intex15.963,32-2,98%
131SONGMICS15.938,98-0,31%
142Tefal15.720,553,61%
152Sony15.179,490,68%
16-1ASUS14.820,61-2,46%
173TecTake14.802,735,30%
18-5Xiaomi14.755,39-7,78%
19-1Playstation14.160,62-1,95%
20-1Disney13.824,11-3,15%
210PUMA13.769,712,15%
220VTech13.201,330,69%
231Corsair12.168,272,37%
24-1Ravensburger12.111,421,50%
253VASAGLE11.409,096,13%
26-1Nathan11.253,902,36%
270Canon10.880,630,10%
282Levi’s10.699,802,13%
29-3HUAWEI10.592,31-3,51%
30-1Lacoste10.421,63-1,62%
310Amazon10.346,90-0,43%
320Moulinex9.882,052,94%
330NEW’C9.688,902,79%
342UGREEN9.370,342,90%
355vidaXL9.355,338,13%
363SanDisk9.172,624,23%
374IDIMEX9.040,635,82%
38-4MSI8.940,36-2,87%
398JBL8.790,837,00%
403Relaxdays8.707,073,48%
413Logitech8.678,493,94%
42-5Tommy Hilfiger8.673,56-2,68%
43-1Smoby8.643,622,52%
442AUKEY8.216,10-1,35%
456Bosch Professional8.198,147,75%
46-1Barbie8.135,83-2,45%
472Bosch8.024,653,19%
480TP-Link8.012,272,99%
491Clairefontaine7.914,843,07%
507Le Livre de Poche7.627,628,90%
511Logitech G7.548,040,55%
521EASTPAK7.512,801,46%
531Microsoft7.499,761,36%
545Pocket7.120,423,23%
555TACKLIFE7.075,673,35%
568Kärcher7.068,6214,12%
574J’AI LU6.951,003,43%
5815HOMCOM6.939,8620,89%
59-1Neewer6.869,68-0,86%
60-25JETech6.850,14-25,12%
61-5Rowenta6.814,10-3,74%
62-7kwmobile6.794,75-4,46%
632Einhell6.603,786,62%
643FLAMMARION6.432,834,23%
656Oral-B6.414,588,42%
66-4Ubisoft6.394,82-0,86%
67-29Spigen6.338,29-28,06%
680Stanley6.256,132,20%
696Larousse6.228,8610,89%
70-7Bandai6.176,96-3,31%
71-2KLARSTEIN6.171,413,18%
727L’Oréal Paris6.076,5410,94%
73-3Braun5.953,120,12%
744Albin Michel5.920,187,83%
757SEB5.759,746,37%
761Philips Lighting5.757,594,06%
77-3Razer5.745,930,88%
785BIC5.674,315,25%
796Hasbro5.558,534,82%
80-4Bestway5.558,350,21%
81-1Hachette Éducation5.507,110,65%
828Bosch Home and Garden5.499,337,02%
835MICHELIN5.474,633,82%
84-3LG5.439,430,35%
852AGPTEK5.390,932,18%
865Seagate5.350,234,30%
87-3Marvel5.343,51-0,29%
884Makita5.327,433,95%
894Homfa5.291,883,46%
90NEUDouceur d’Intérieur5.252,31NEU
917GROHE5.203,906,20%
922Xbox5.142,750,96%
93NEUHATIER5.141,92NEU
943Western Digital5.040,272,60%
95NEUFolio5.031,09NEU
96-7Bose5.029,18-3,50%
97-2GIGABYTE5.021,700,92%
98-12OMERIL4.962,57-6,11%
99NEUCasio4.868,53NEU
100-4LK4.847,56-2,47%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu