Top 100 Brands – March 2021 – amazon.es

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.es in March 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascoreChange %
10Xiaomi57.483,083,96%
20SAMSUNG52.159,120,52%
30NIKE41.251,68-4,40%
40adidas33.883,09-2,42%
51Cecotec31.404,324,13%
6-1Apple30.499,15-4,14%
70Funko28.667,801,45%
80Intex27.003,41-4,23%
90Sony26.115,76-3,70%
102HP23.602,682,24%
110Nintendo23.138,36-1,14%
121Amazon19.085,090,12%
134Habitdesign17.893,414,93%
140HUAWEI17.660,68-3,31%
151SONGMICS17.613,293,00%
16-1PUMA17.180,120,38%
172Philips17.026,202,35%
182LG15.313,59-2,18%
19-1Orbegozo15.159,31-9,05%
201Bestway15.113,53-2,51%
212LEGO13.917,45-4,24%
220Desconocido13.737,54-5,90%
234TP-Link13.315,874,84%
241Levi’s13.133,94-1,99%
25-1HOMCOM12.739,40-6,83%
267Rubies12.725,5237,87%
27-1ASUS12.561,97-1,50%
281Disney12.303,24-1,18%
29-1PLAYMOBIL11.456,72-8,56%
300Tommy Hilfiger11.346,27-5,38%
310kwmobile10.121,640,31%
322TACKLIFE9.834,816,81%
333Casio9.228,591,78%
341Vans8.941,47-2,32%
353Skechers8.823,98-0,24%
368Logitech8.731,394,96%
373Relaxdays8.682,721,20%
383JETech8.657,691,90%
397Debolsillo8.601,424,98%
4013Einhell8.420,698,05%
418Bosch8.375,952,72%
429SanDisk8.332,882,85%
434Rowenta8.314,471,68%
44-2Converse8.296,95-1,36%
450Mr. Wonderful8.173,02-1,52%
46-7MSI8.161,45-5,26%
473Jack & Jones8.143,95-0,08%
48-11Lenovo8.141,06-9,32%
49-17AUKEY8.059,82-14,45%
50-2Bedsure7.997,79-2,18%
51-8EDICIONES SM7.996,78-4,06%
522Oral-B7.803,711,56%
53-1Braun7.743,29-0,83%
543vidaXL7.587,63-0,46%
550Garmin7.535,69-1,78%
562New Balance7.515,67-0,88%
575Keter7.373,321,56%
581Homfa7.315,24-3,45%
592Canon7.284,830,10%
600Crocs7.205,23-4,37%
616SelfieGo7.029,610,00%
62-6Columbia7.027,93-8,26%
635Microsoft7.024,953,26%
641SALOMON6.907,49-3,14%
65-2find.6.743,04-6,62%
664KKmoon6.721,850,99%
6719Maybelline New York6.508,0212,37%
683Pepe Jeans6.420,77-3,51%
696Corsair6.411,831,57%
70-60AmazonBasics6.367,86-75,57%
718Logitech G6.268,875,14%
725Spigen6.265,611,35%
73-9Calvin Klein6.205,52-13,74%
74-2Taurus6.100,89-5,15%
758BRA6.098,813,14%
762OMERIL6.038,980,62%
7721Semillas Batlle6.036,6016,62%
786Booket6.030,662,12%
79-5Under Armour5.991,30-6,25%
801Grupo Erik5.946,70-0,01%
81-8Barbie5.926,49-7,34%
82-13Finocam5.913,21-11,19%
835Neewer5.873,613,44%
843UGREEN5.872,882,75%
85-3Star Wars5.848,60-1,55%
86-1Amazfit5.848,310,23%
87-7Joma5.792,49-2,75%
88-12ASICS5.757,91-7,11%
895AGPTEK5.567,443,40%
90-24Geographical Norway5.554,36-21,57%
911Educa5.497,901,57%
92NEUSmiffy’s5.427,28NEU
934Chicco5.381,003,63%
941Mpow5.378,290,67%
95-6SHIMANO5.359,32-4,44%
963BIC5.355,494,84%
97-7TOUS5.280,98-5,10%
98-7Santillana Educación, S.L.5.241,88-5,35%
99NEUVicloon5.152,34NEU
100NEUDODOT5.094,35NEU

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu