Top 100 Brands – March 2021 – amazon.com

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.com in March 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascoreChange %
14Rubie’s70.631,28-33,83%
2-1Hanes45.965,84-64,42%
31Nike37.866,95-65,22%
47Funko37.299,03-48,63%
51Amazon Basics37.118,11-61,99%
622Intex34.183,08-19,34%
715Disguise33.838,66-34,90%
85Disney33.560,38-53,35%
93Amazon Essentials31.815,58-56,02%
10-2adidas31.620,79-62,62%
11-1HP30.008,16-60,22%
128Leg Avenue29.902,90-46,34%
13-11Apple28.995,78-77,15%
14-7Amazon28.487,40-70,67%
150Under Armour27.177,49-56,39%
16-13LEGO25.801,05-77,09%
17-3SAMSUNG25.744,91-59,36%
1811Spooktacular Creations24.172,95-40,52%
1939JOYIN23.659,49-9,67%
203ASUS18.342,20-59,56%
215Simple Joys by Carter’s18.254,64-57,29%
2239California Costumes18.227,07-28,77%
2320Bissell18.116,72-45,73%
24-6Sony17.933,58-67,94%
2544Fun Costumes17.902,33-26,57%
269Skechers16.948,56-53,61%
2732Hallmark16.840,30-35,40%
2843amscan16.151,07-31,72%
29-13Nintendo16.148,97-73,01%
304Crocs16.055,77-58,42%
3121Ekouaer15.926,23-43,93%
321Gildan15.229,99-60,69%
33-12Samsung Electronics14.919,28-72,15%
34-15Carhartt14.741,12-73,62%
35-11Columbia14.387,99-66,88%
3658Forum Novelties14.311,39-28,88%
370Levi’s14.070,38-60,61%
38-11DEWALT13.883,02-67,50%
39-3Fruit of the Loom13.761,62-61,77%
4027Coleman13.722,92-44,77%
410Canon13.452,52-60,22%
420LG12.905,78-61,49%
43-12OtterBox12.717,84-67,79%
44-6Ring12.581,10-64,71%
45-20Microsoft12.495,89-70,97%
46-14Best Choice Products12.218,14-68,80%
47-8Cuisinart12.155,75-64,55%
48-4OXO12.138,49-63,47%
4927L’Oreal Paris11.969,86-47,70%
504Neutrogena11.901,38-57,62%
5129SweatyRocks11.870,84-46,97%
52-3Dickies11.267,77-63,29%
5311SheIn11.154,30-55,70%
54NEUFun World11.056,48NEU
551mDesign11.054,21-59,59%
5625Marvel10.956,98-50,27%
57-2Calvin Klein10.391,29-62,05%
58NEUAvidlove10.245,09NEU
59-19Anker9.946,67-70,82%
60153M9.944,71-56,59%
61-14Champion9.700,46-69,32%
6233Boao9.612,77-52,07%
639Clorox9.605,79-58,71%
64-19Zinus9.443,02-71,25%
65-8BLACK+DECKER9.059,88-66,68%
66-15Spigen8.987,15-68,85%
676Kangaroo8.950,00-61,21%
68-5Hudson Baby8.843,78-64,93%
6919New Balance8.843,59-57,24%
7017Dell8.802,77-57,56%
71-62Amazon Renewed8.778,98-89,24%
72-42Melissa & Doug8.544,49-78,72%
73-25PlayStation8.290,85-73,33%
74-21Crayola8.237,72-70,77%
759Wilton8.147,69-61,75%
76NEUNow Foods8.139,02NEU
7722CeraVe8.101,27-58,55%
785MSI7.944,13-63,08%
79-9Logitech7.926,46-67,25%
802REVLON7.871,36-63,43%
81NEUJuvale7.836,13NEU
82-3DREAM PAIRS7.790,61-65,38%
83-23Acer7.785,11-69,97%
8412PUMA7.726,11-61,34%
85NEUNETGEAR7.723,81NEU
86-36Fisher-Price7.720,77-74,47%
87-19Razer7.669,76-69,07%
88NEUKitchenAid7.639,48NEU
89NEUKanu Surf7.620,08NEU
90NEUGraco7.555,13NEU
91NEUMaybelline New York7.513,97NEU
92-46Barbie7.395,45-77,44%
93-28Simple Houseware7.372,21-70,46%
94-28Corsair7.359,74-70,40%
95NEURust-Oleum7.318,03NEU
96NEUCUPSHE7.308,84NEU
97NEUTipsy Elves7.264,78NEU
98NEUBrother7.156,26NEU
991Munchkin7.085,77-63,55%
100-9Garmin7.076,45-65,15%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu