Top 100 Brands – February 2021 – amazon.fr

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.fr in February 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascoreChange %
11Samsung44.769,338,32%
2-1LEGO42.036,410,96%
31Nike32.036,935,08%
4-1Nintendo31.407,35-1,10%
51Apple30.579,1812,07%
61Funko25.394,24-3,30%
71AmazonBasics22.975,78-3,70%
82Philips22.142,363,21%
90HP21.866,64-5,31%
10-5Playmobil21.044,45-26,69%
110adidas18.605,16-2,93%
120Intex16.453,83-0,74%
131Xiaomi16.000,66-0,88%
145SONGMICS15.987,9614,82%
155ASUS15.194,0910,14%
167Tefal15.173,3317,53%
171Sony15.077,646,56%
183Playstation14.442,565,13%
19-3Disney14.273,80-2,66%
20-5TecTake14.058,01-5,73%
21-4PUMA13.480,00-5,25%
22-9VTech13.110,69-20,06%
23-1Ravensburger11.931,86-11,94%
241Corsair11.886,910,02%
25-1Nathan10.994,10-11,56%
261HUAWEI10.978,00-0,22%
271Canon10.869,653,89%
2817VASAGLE10.750,3532,72%
290Lacoste10.593,021,59%
300Levi’s10.477,095,44%
311Amazon10.392,029,75%
321Moulinex9.599,415,42%
331NEW’C9.425,853,88%
346MSI9.204,6110,43%
352JETech9.148,238,04%
365UGREEN9.105,8510,43%
375Tommy Hilfiger8.912,828,78%
38-3Spigen8.810,46-1,69%
395SanDisk8.800,468,59%
40-2vidaXL8.651,712,46%
419IDIMEX8.543,6214,54%
42-16Smoby8.430,96-27,36%
438Relaxdays8.414,2115,87%
44-5Logitech8.349,78-0,41%
45-14Barbie8.340,33-16,02%
463AUKEY8.328,509,11%
47-1JBL8.215,873,38%
480TP-Link7.779,790,68%
496Bosch7.776,2710,61%
50-3Clairefontaine7.679,14-2,25%
513Bosch Professional7.608,735,89%
520Logitech G7.507,023,81%
53-17EASTPAK7.404,33-15,77%
54-1Microsoft7.398,852,78%
551kwmobile7.111,932,53%
567Rowenta7.078,6213,19%
57-14Le Livre de Poche7.004,31-13,74%
581Neewer6.929,606,59%
59-1Pocket6.897,495,31%
602TACKLIFE6.846,548,50%
617J’AI LU6.720,6513,05%
62-1Ubisoft6.450,161,72%
63-3Bandai6.388,19-0,17%
642Kärcher6.194,111,52%
65NEUEinhell6.193,56NEU
66-9HARRY POTTER6.173,99-8,31%
67-2FLAMMARION6.172,000,69%
68-4Stanley6.121,31-0,36%
694KLARSTEIN5.981,055,45%
7010Braun5.945,708,40%
7114Oral-B5.916,4912,03%
72-1ESR5.872,610,61%
739HOMCOM5.740,485,78%
747Razer5.695,824,82%
75-8Larousse5.616,96-6,96%
761Bestway5.546,55-0,55%
779Philips Lighting5.532,815,41%
78-2Albin Michel5.490,52-2,73%
79-5L’Oréal Paris5.477,10-3,29%
80-8Hachette Éducation5.471,69-6,08%
81-3LG5.420,56-2,52%
8212SEB5.415,0411,94%
83-4BIC5.391,39-2,95%
84-9Marvel5.358,99-5,24%
85-15Hasbro5.303,02-9,82%
865OMERIL5.285,455,40%
8712AGPTEK5.275,8713,26%
88NEUMICHELIN5.273,06NEU
894Bose5.211,466,20%
90-6Bosch Home and Garden5.138,84-3,25%
91NEUSeagate5.129,64NEU
926Makita5.124,809,97%
937Homfa5.114,7211,52%
94NEUXbox5.093,66NEU
95NEUGIGABYTE4.976,06NEU
96NEULK4.970,31NEU
97-10Western Digital4.912,48-6,33%
98NEUGROHE4.900,21NEU
99NEUStar Wars4.866,70NEU
100-31Electronic Arts4.790,75-19,12%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu