Top 100 Brands – February 2021 – amazon.com

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.com in February 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascoreChange %
11Hanes129.201,49-1,50%
2-1Apple126.904,69-5,32%
30LEGO112.596,41-3,36%
40Nike108.891,14-0,23%
50Rubie’s106.746,09-0,36%
65Amazon Basics97.650,8133,53%
7-1Amazon97.137,58-2,15%
8-1adidas84.594,56-0,95%
90Amazon Renewed81.612,686,96%
102HP75.440,373,79%
11-1Funko72.601,76-4,28%
121Amazon Essentials72.343,101,49%
131Disney71.942,941,32%
143SAMSUNG63.352,002,73%
151Under Armour62.318,77-2,21%
16-1Nintendo59.834,54-7,30%
17-9AmazonBasics57.424,06-27,81%
181Sony55.932,910,90%
19-1Carhartt55.871,12-1,03%
201Leg Avenue55.729,144,79%
21-1Samsung Electronics53.571,21-2,69%
220Disguise51.978,10-0,80%
230ASUS45.351,160,41%
240Columbia43.441,20-0,47%
251Microsoft43.043,11-0,42%
261Simple Joys by Carter’s42.737,11-0,62%
274DEWALT42.711,958,95%
2811Intex42.381,8122,28%
29-4Spooktacular Creations40.637,20-6,32%
304Melissa & Doug40.159,207,67%
311OtterBox39.481,510,88%
321Best Choice Products39.155,210,24%
33-3Gildan38.743,53-1,73%
34-5Crocs38.611,00-3,30%
350Skechers36.532,38-0,82%
360Fruit of the Loom35.993,19-1,10%
370Levi’s35.721,36-1,24%
382Ring35.646,373,90%
39-1Cuisinart34.290,21-2,43%
40-12Anker34.088,88-14,75%
417Canon33.817,216,38%
42-1LG33.514,66-1,40%
432Bissell33.385,453,42%
44-1OXO33.227,25-0,14%
45-1Zinus32.844,24-0,05%
46-4Barbie32.784,68-3,32%
47-1Champion31.620,72-1,31%
48-1PlayStation31.089,62-2,66%
490Dickies30.695,87-0,41%
500Fisher-Price30.236,13-0,77%
512Spigen28.851,461,27%
52-1Ekouaer28.405,26-2,55%
534Crayola28.177,703,14%
542Neutrogena28.080,680,87%
55-3Calvin Klein27.380,20-4,73%
56-1mDesign27.352,60-2,67%
5710BLACK+DECKER27.190,7510,48%
58-4JOYIN26.193,13-6,93%
592Hallmark26.068,111,08%
604Acer25.921,264,03%
612California Costumes25.590,340,00%
62-2365 by Whole Foods Market25.449,11-2,11%
63-5Hudson Baby25.214,29-5,74%
64-5SheIn25.181,22-3,79%
650Simple Houseware24.957,800,26%
660Corsair24.861,260,81%
673Coleman24.846,941,62%
683Razer24.799,582,41%
690Fun Costumes24.380,31-0,37%
70-8Logitech24.203,68-5,88%
711amscan23.653,90-0,34%
729Clorox23.264,703,10%
731Kangaroo23.074,130,59%
74-1VTech23.060,50-1,72%
7503M22.909,340,00%
762L’Oreal Paris22.887,820,61%
777Bose22.863,573,83%
78-1NERF22.798,970,05%
791DREAM PAIRS22.501,92-0,28%
80-4SweatyRocks22.383,90-2,24%
811Marvel22.033,84-1,19%
823REVLON21.522,92-0,85%
833MSI21.514,250,15%
843Wilton21.299,930,40%
854Lysol20.918,76-0,70%
865Just Love20.765,94-0,29%
873Dell20.743,81-0,80%
880New Balance20.683,07-2,02%
89-6Wrangler20.604,55-6,95%
906JBL20.572,861,55%
911Garmin20.308,04-1,86%
923Mpow20.224,63-0,70%
930UGG20.219,11-1,40%
943Forum Novelties20.122,07-0,19%
95NEUBoao20.054,44NEU
96-2PUMA19.985,80-2,25%
97NEULenovo19.572,68NEU
98-19Bedsure19.553,37-13,65%
990CeraVe19.545,840,58%
100NEUMunchkin19.438,00NEU

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu