Top 100 Brands – December 2020 – amazon.fr

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.fr in December 2020

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascoreVChange %
11LEGO41.299,9319,67%
22Nintendo31.701,5821,36%
30Nike30.457,953,82%
44Playmobil28.913,0133,64%
50Apple26.492,851,84%
60Funko26.289,9813,03%
72AmazonBasics24.043,1611,55%
8-1HP23.706,287,97%
9-8Samsung23.567,83-37,80%
100Philips22.112,5410,72%
110adidas18.959,100,84%
121Disney17.656,7216,88%
13-12SAMSUNG17.126,43-54,80%
147VTech16.865,0844,36%
15-3Intex16.408,500,72%
16-2Xiaomi15.980,786,72%
17-2TecTake15.216,867,46%
18-1PUMA14.058,440,03%
19-3SONGMICS14.039,60-0,17%
206Ravensburger13.614,6528,98%
21-3Playstation13.603,56-2,01%
22-2Sony13.543,4410,29%
23-4ASUS13.439,218,12%
24-2Tefal12.763,2610,80%
25-2Nathan12.059,956,23%
26-1Corsair11.983,638,10%
2718Smoby11.519,5053,26%
28-1HUAWEI11.033,636,33%
292Canon10.531,3212,63%
30-1Lacoste10.257,625,46%
31-1Levi’s10.144,465,32%
3215Barbie10.009,0535,84%
330Le Livre de Poche9.357,964,81%
34-2Amazon9.351,963,00%
353NEW’C9.053,5714,27%
365Spigen9.047,2517,11%
37-2EASTPAK8.762,107,50%
3811L’Oréal Paris8.509,8216,67%
394Moulinex8.314,969,65%
40-3vidaXL8.304,724,45%
41-7JETech8.230,78-7,23%
4213IDIMEX8.221,4321,12%
43-3MSI8.208,306,05%
44-5SanDisk8.170,855,12%
45-1Tommy Hilfiger8.165,797,72%
465Logitech8.098,5012,04%
47-11VASAGLE7.771,53-3,22%
48-20Bosch7.746,73-24,91%
491JBL7.672,125,59%
502TP-Link7.656,738,07%
51-3Clairefontaine7.435,961,21%
52-28Microsoft7.230,80-35,48%
53-7AUKEY7.206,91-2,78%
54-1kwmobile7.170,971,26%
55-1Relaxdays7.124,494,94%
560Logitech G7.111,399,23%
57NEUBosch Professional6.808,04NEU
5820HARRY POTTER6.701,0333,95%
598Rowenta6.360,0818,01%
6013Bandai6.347,5521,77%
61-3TACKLIFE6.331,272,20%
6212Ubisoft6.155,2219,92%
63-3Kärcher6.131,424,04%
641Stanley6.064,477,70%
65-23UGREEN6.055,86-21,05%
660FLAMMARION5.996,657,76%
67-4Pocket5.943,773,38%
68-4J’AI LU5.858,493,97%
6916ESR5.843,6927,44%
70-9KLARSTEIN5.837,15-0,01%
714Electronic Arts5.790,4014,24%
72-15Neewer5.708,64-10,31%
73-5Larousse5.597,214,16%
74-12Bestway5.568,04-4,03%
7517LG5.547,7526,51%
76-4Hachette Éducation5.495,964,31%
7720Clementoni5.454,0729,68%
78-8BIC5.451,082,34%
79-20Bosch Home and Garden5.438,49-8,00%
80-9Homcom5.433,042,29%
810Razer5.418,3210,62%
82-5HATIER5.349,276,28%
83-3Marvel5.319,248,17%
84-2Braun5.308,989,12%
852Oral-B5.242,1316,05%
86-7Albin Michel5.233,646,32%
8713Homfa5.103,8623,64%
88-19RAMPOW5.063,11-5,65%
89-13Casio5.061,860,29%
90-6Hasbro5.046,439,50%
91-2Philips Lighting4.908,119,90%
92NEUOMERIL4.877,24NEU
93-7EXACOMPTA4.844,486,40%
941AGPTEK4.820,5012,93%
95NEUPAW PATROL4.820,17NEU
96-5Bose4.721,967,18%
97-14Western Digital4.720,48-0,03%
98-2Fisher-Price4.719,8811,95%
99-5Dim4.701,568,61%
100NEUDOUCEUR D’INTERIEUR4.648,40NEU

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu