Top 100 Brands – October 2020 – amazon.fr

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.fr in October 2020

Click here for the TOP 100 most visible sellers on Amazon.fr (10/2020).

RankPrevious monthBrandAmascore Change %
10Samsung3328616,68%
20Nike281052,93%
30LEGO275591,68%
40Nintendo23402-3,06%
50Apple223252,63%
61Funko211800,65%
74AmazonBasics1871216,86%
8-2Intex18412-14,05%
9-1HP17683-2,11%
100adidas176164,55%
11-2Playmobil170901,16%
121Philips1690310,52%
13-1TecTake14615-6,74%
142PUMA139389,22%
15-1Disney134252,92%
16-1Xiaomi133704,55%
171SONGMICS1249312,29%
18-1Sony117632,88%
1910EASTPAK1083127,51%
2012Nathan1038835,77%
210Playstation102188,33%
224HUAWEI1016515,36%
23-3ASUS99870,27%
24-5Corsair9815-3,03%
25-1Tefal96035,73%
261VTech94497,95%
27-5Lacoste94110,03%
28-3Ravensburger92902,48%
295Le Livre de Poche926923,24%
30-2Levi’s91016,95%
31NEUBosch9062NEU
32-2Microsoft87043,12%
33-10Canon8541-6,35%
34-1Spigen77182,61%
35-4Amazon7587-4,09%
362Tommy Hilfiger74086,19%
3711UGREEN733020,08%
38-3Bestway7144-3,05%
39-3vidaXL7064-0,75%
400SanDisk70513,41%
410JETech70294,60%
4213TP-Link690818,87%
4326VASAGLE686356,33%
445JBL681413,24%
4538Clairefontaine678368,69%
46-9AUKEY6755-3,58%
477kwmobile666613,78%
484Logitech G660710,42%
49-6NEW’C65823,37%
5011Larousse647427,34%
51-9Smoby6401-0,03%
52-13L’Oréal Paris6373-7,49%
53-6MSI63233,58%
54-8Relaxdays61690,76%
551Logitech616113,37%
56-3Moulinex61342,84%
57-12TACKLIFE6111-2,49%
58-8Barbie60440,65%
59-2Pocket590510,27%
608BIC559427,30%
61-2Neewer54965,62%
6218Kärcher529429,02%
631J’AI LU52117,18%
6431RAMPOW512837,35%
65-7Bosch Home and Garden5127-2,83%
667Albin Michel512018,35%
6718Hachette Éducation505926,61%
68-5Stanley49941,14%
69-18IDIMEX4994-16,84%
705Rowenta492016,56%
71NEUCasio4850NEU
72-12KLARSTEIN4841-4,92%
733Asmodee479814,05%
74-9Bandai4791-0,16%
75NEUMarabout4762NEU
76NEUEXACOMPTA4737NEU
77-7ESR46356,29%
78-16Braun4620-6,53%
79NEUMaped4581NEU
80-8Razer44973,90%
81NEUHachette Pratique4477NEU
82-15Western Digital44550,85%
83-17Gardena4392-4,65%
84-10FLAMMARION43902,43%
85-6Oral-B42613,62%
86-9Marvel42251,55%
87-16Hasbro4181-3,57%
88-10OMERIL41790,70%
89-5Glénat Manga41272,92%
90-9MICHELIN41080,67%
91-9Bose4016-0,73%
92-3Ubisoft39521,74%
93NEUPhilips Lighting3900NEU
94-8HARRY POTTER3886-2,32%
95-7KKmoon3858-0,80%
96NEUFacom3829NEU
97-91INTEX3787-82,32%
98-6Converse3785-0,01%
99NEUGarmin3772NEU
100NEUMaybelline New York3742NEU

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu