Top 100 Brands – January 2021 – amazon.fr

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.fr in January 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascore% Change
10LEGO41.636,880,82%
27Samsung41.329,5775,36%
3-1Nintendo31.757,470,18%
4-1Nike30.488,530,10%
5-1Playmobil28.706,09-0,72%
6-1Apple27.286,323,00%
7-1Funko26.260,68-0,11%
8-1AmazonBasics23.859,61-0,76%
9-1HP23.094,04-2,58%
100Philips21.453,34-2,98%
110adidas19.167,111,10%
123Intex16.576,381,02%
131VTech16.401,21-2,75%
142Xiaomi16.142,841,01%
152TecTake14.912,97-2,00%
16-4Disney14.663,91-16,95%
171PUMA14.227,141,20%
184Sony14.148,864,47%
190SONGMICS13.924,32-0,82%
203ASUS13.795,472,65%
210Playstation13.737,690,99%
22-2Ravensburger13.550,30-0,47%
231Tefal12.909,941,15%
241Nathan12.431,103,08%
251Corsair11.884,81-0,82%
261Smoby11.606,520,76%
271HUAWEI11.002,73-0,28%
281Canon10.462,95-0,65%
291Lacoste10.427,131,65%
301Levi’s9.936,61-2,05%
311Barbie9.931,32-0,78%
322Amazon9.468,931,25%
336Moulinex9.105,839,51%
341NEW’C9.073,890,22%
351Spigen8.961,51-0,95%
361EASTPAK8.790,930,33%
374JETech8.467,182,87%
382vidaXL8.443,941,68%
397Logitech8.384,043,53%
403MSI8.334,941,54%
4124UGREEN8.245,6336,16%
423Tommy Hilfiger8.193,390,34%
43-10Le Livre de Poche8.119,79-13,23%
440SanDisk8.104,41-0,81%
452VASAGLE8.100,284,23%
463JBL7.947,313,59%
474Clairefontaine7.856,155,65%
482TP-Link7.727,430,92%
494AUKEY7.633,285,92%
50-8IDIMEX7.459,15-9,27%
515Relaxdays7.261,662,11%
523Logitech G7.231,291,50%
53-1Microsoft7.198,78-0,44%
543Bosch Professional7.185,515,54%
55-7Bosch7.030,39-9,25%
56-2kwmobile6.936,40-3,27%
571HARRY POTTER6.733,700,49%
589Pocket6.549,6010,19%
5913Neewer6.501,0213,88%
600Bandai6.399,100,81%
611Ubisoft6.340,863,02%
62-1TACKLIFE6.310,09-0,33%
63-4Rowenta6.253,56-1,67%
640Stanley6.143,681,31%
651FLAMMARION6.129,622,22%
66-3Kärcher6.101,47-0,49%
676Larousse6.036,877,85%
680J’AI LU5.944,961,48%
697Electronic Arts5.923,647,78%
701Hasbro5.880,281,55%
7119ESR5.836,7215,66%
72-3Hachette Éducation5.825,61-0,31%
73-3KLARSTEIN5.671,88-2,83%
74-36L’Oréal Paris5.663,42-33,45%
758Marvel5.655,366,32%
7610Albin Michel5.644,617,85%
77-3Bestway5.576,950,16%
78-3LG5.560,490,23%
79-1BIC5.555,461,91%
804Braun5.485,043,32%
810Razer5.434,140,29%
82-2Homcom5.426,69-0,12%
83-6Clementoni5.426,23-0,51%
84-5Bosch Home and Garden5.311,35-2,34%
850Oral-B5.281,260,75%
865Philips Lighting5.248,776,94%
8710Western Digital5.244,6911,11%
88NEUL.O.L. Surprise!5.146,62NEU
8911DOUCEUR D’INTERIEUR5.037,598,37%
90-8HATIER5.027,35-6,02%
911OMERIL5.014,562,82%
92-3Casio4.997,39-1,27%
933Bose4.907,323,93%
94NEUSEB4.837,38NEU
953Fisher-Price4.829,782,33%
96-1RAMPOW4.739,29-1,68%
97NEUPAW PATROL4.668,13NEU
98-4Makita4.660,05-3,33%
99-12AGPTEK4.658,30-8,73%
100-12Homfa4.586,22-9,42%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu