Top 100 Brands – January 2021 – amazon.co.uk

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.co.uk in January 2021

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascore% Change
10LEGO71.507,902,14%
20Samsung65.849,803,57%
30Amazon53.059,52-0,72%
40Apple44.367,00-0,35%
50HP41.563,71-1,17%
60Nintendo41.228,15-1,74%
70Sony38.301,590,23%
80AmazonBasics37.933,131,11%
90Nike37.403,740,33%
100Disney32.194,62-1,95%
110adidas29.880,84-0,54%
120Philips28.117,94-6,20%
131ASUS26.689,309,66%
14-1Funko26.274,26-1,33%
150L’Oreal23.137,802,97%
168amscan22.425,1117,82%
17-1PlayStation21.867,321,43%
18-1Penguin21.090,90-0,89%
191Intex20.266,480,07%
201Corsair19.993,63-0,91%
21-2Russell Hobbs19.991,33-2,08%
221JETech19.584,41-0,33%
232Smiffys18.786,27-0,16%
24-2Anker18.720,24-7,17%
251Bestway18.100,44-0,53%
261Barbie17.798,64-1,02%
272Canon17.610,831,31%
280Oral-B17.604,91-1,29%
291Microsoft17.305,89-0,44%
301Logitech17.150,101,32%
311Rubie’s16.712,13-0,97%
3216TP-Link16.425,0722,44%
330Spigen16.327,71-2,10%
340Under Armour16.310,25-0,45%
350Yankee Candle15.901,241,57%
368Mpow15.653,9511,63%
37-1SanDisk15.356,790,41%
38-1Electronic Arts15.160,840,84%
39-1Tommee Tippee14.877,50-0,31%
400KitchenCraft14.513,79-0,84%
41-2Makita14.482,77-1,73%
425HUAWEI14.207,993,68%
43-2Independently Published14.199,08-2,08%
442VTech13.587,18-1,09%
450DEWALT13.505,13-2,21%
463Ravensburger13.055,19-0,49%
474Unique Party13.008,570,07%
484Garmin12.968,831,20%
4925Ubisoft12.910,0523,86%
503Silverline12.742,940,02%
51-9Garnier12.570,70-13,11%
52-2SONGMICS12.525,15-4,47%
531Razer12.095,69-2,76%
544Panasonic12.082,430,29%
552MSI12.038,62-0,14%
56-13Amazon EU S.à.r.l.12.033,55-15,97%
57-1Ikea11.941,49-1,22%
583Playmobil11.823,78-0,24%
591Skechers11.614,05-2,25%
605Cadbury11.498,322,25%
61-2Dell11.477,03-3,57%
620Xbox11.442,04-2,76%
63-8Tefal11.420,29-5,74%
64-46Fruit of the Loom11.197,10-45,52%
65-1Ring11.035,72-2,77%
660Regatta10.924,32-2,70%
67-4Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP)10.833,19-5,46%
6812Casio10.796,968,27%
6927PUMA10.782,2016,44%
70-3Silentnight10.762,31-0,99%
7111L.O.L. Surprise!10.656,537,07%
72-3Melissa & Doug10.630,710,24%
7321LG10.563,2913,55%
74-4Dulux10.556,78-0,24%
75-2Dyson10.538,640,55%
765Puffin10.497,775,46%
77-5Keter10.378,70-1,06%
78-7Mountain Warehouse10.369,61-1,91%
79-3Everbuild10.308,57-0,55%
80-3Hozelock Ltd10.143,71-0,07%
81NEUDuracell10.107,96NEU
82NEUBosch10.030,44NEU
83-4Fisher-Price9.891,77-2,27%
84-9Calvin Klein9.813,19-5,60%
85-17Braun9.786,00-9,97%
86-1Seagate9.770,030,43%
875HENBRANDT9.754,662,34%
88-70FRUIT OF THE LOOM9.682,07-52,90%
89-11Nerf9.671,69-4,63%
90-7GardenersDream9.636,13-3,12%
91-3WearAll9.616,33-0,47%
921Rust-Oleum9.511,110,12%
93NEULenovo9.427,68NEU
946Morphy Richards9.415,123,34%
95-5Star Wars9.387,51-2,26%
96-10Addis9.333,33-3,55%
97-8CityComfort9.327,29-3,27%
98-1UGREEN9.320,790,81%
99NEUWhaline9.282,64NEU
100-1WAHL9.264,920,56%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu