Top 100 Seller – October 2020 – amazon.de

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 sellers on amazon.de in October 2020

Click here for the TOP 100 most visible brands on Amazon.de (10/2020).

RankPrevious MonthSellerAmascore Change %
10Amazon.de489800423,43%
20Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH51456462,56%
32Amazon Media EU S.à r.l.276127229,86%
40Amazon Media EU S.à r.l.23391187,44%
54Amazon48973101,37%
61PEARL Versandhaus3251212,52%
76KW-Commerce2948262,33%
82Audible GmbH2822923,36%
9-3Songmics26972-8,05%
101Amazon Media EU Sarl2523916,98%
11-3AnkerDirect DE21598-11,58%
122CSL-Computer187293,73%
132Spigen DE Direct1837715,39%
144DEUBA GmbH & Co. KG1455011,98%
1569preigu14060190,01%
1642PMI Trading13087117,18%
1729PB-ViGoods13054100,10%
182apo-discounter Online Apotheke126792,52%
197WOLTU GmbH1199922,18%
2024Relaxdays1164673,22%
21NEUmeinemarkenmode11075NEU
2235B.K.Licht1092681,16%
2312docsmagic1071336,79%
24-8eurapon - Ihre Online-Apotheke10216-27,19%
25-8WMK Trading GmbH10181-23,52%
2617STVmedAppo1017350,63%
27NEUSUERTREE_Store10111NEU
2812alles-meine GmbH999738,39%
29-8Oskar-Store9905-8,85%
3018Maxstore GmbH980651,19%
3120modeherz "Alle Preise inkl. Mwst."947449,12%
329HISERT926530,07%
33-4Elektronik-Star-DE9175-1,53%
3421Wohnen, Buero und Betrieb914350,63%
3514OFF PRICE STORE902440,78%
3614ZBT International Trading GmbH880537,73%
37NEUak trade8802NEU
3822Schuhe24871146,72%
39NEUBiki Wave8468NEU
40-12natural elements8420-9,86%
41NEUWoldoshop GmbH8217NEU
42-17Thats Shopping GmbH8167-21,48%
43-5UGREEN GROUP LIMITED UK811310,79%
44-21Juskys8017-23,85%
4522e-joker792947,14%
46-27Miganeo7875-38,22%
4727cortexpower de GmbH783453,94%
4832Tradeinn776058,25%
497COM-FOUR Vertriebs GmbH770727,13%
50-13Toys-for-fun76664,61%
51NEUOffice Partner GmbH7547NEU
52NEUmurando7543NEU
53-21Miweba GmbH7494-8,27%
54NEUrobelle7491NEU
55-1SAM’S SportsAndMoreShop GmbH747218,70%
56NEUin-trading7387NEU
5721Special-trends722945,88%
588Shirtracer722133,06%
59-7Talea Naturkosmetik722113,94%
6012Yoins707938,29%
61NEUstyleBREAKER7039NEU
62NEUTrendsession6926NEU
63NEUdiehandwerksprofis6809NEU
6426-uniqueplace-679846,79%
65-23EnStore6775-3,60%
66-44Salcar GmbH6766-37,07%
6710MamboCat661933,21%
680Heim & Büro659722,44%
697TeppichCenter24650130,60%
70NEUjomodo6442NEU
71-40CW-SHOPPING6434-21,81%
7226caro-moebel639443,27%
736SEDIVA Deutschland633128,54%
74NEU11teamsports6290NEU
75NEUClose Up GmbH6241NEU
7613dodax-shop623733,06%
77-53okluge6231-40,59%
78NEUschuhede6061NEU
7915*MEMORYKING*601831,98%
80-11MFM-Shop595310,72%
81NEUJACOB Elektronik GmbH5912NEU
82NEULotteStyle5819NEU
83-47CS Trading5804-22,83%
84NEUrongdu LTD5773NEU
85NEUshinobee5726NEU
86NEUAccessory_JETech_Authorized5567NEU
87NEUSportMarken245438NEU
88NEUWASSERBETTEN ZUBEHÖR5409NEU
8911Bedsure Direct540222,04%
90-17Amazon Media EU S.a.r.l.53885,71%
91NEUN.SHAN5360NEU
92NEUDékorWNN5312NEU
93NEUEreuo5257NEU
94NEUclictrade5256NEU
95NEUmöbelando5250NEU
96NEUskgames5202NEU
97-27itenga GmbH5197-2,34%
98NEUElara245068NEU
99NEUElbenwald5019NEU
100NEURICOO-Medientechnik, Preise inkl. MwSt.5014NEU

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu