Top 100 Seller – October 2020 – amazon.com

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 sellers on amazon.com in October 2020

Click here for the TOP 100 most visible brands on Amazon.com (10/2020).

RankPrevious MonthSellerAmascore Change %
10Amazon.com8301798-1,73%
20Amazon Digital Services LLC710169-14,42%
30Amazon Warehouse58803039,28%
40Amazon Digital Services LLC196263-11,27%
50Amazon Digital Services LLC45401-9,31%
63VM Express3736529,32%
7-1Utopia Deals350231,11%
8-1EPFamily Direct341811,74%
93AnkerDirect3288418,61%
104BestChoiceproducts280078,23%
1110Govee US2716437,65%
12-1Juvo+27009-2,80%
13-5Zappos26804-10,77%
14-1MetroDecor26682-2,48%
15-5Audible, Inc. (US)26253-8,72%
16-1Spigen Inc245015,67%
17-1Pharmapacks219231,96%
18-1Lands’ End216380,88%
19-1CUPSHE213725,48%
200SweatyRocks202080,78%
21-26pm19657-2,72%
220SheIn Group Limited196471,99%
235Songmics Direct1847015,85%
241etailz177375,48%
25-2Baleaf Sports176602,96%
260GORILLA COMMERCE166824,11%
272iServe15528-0,62%
282EmazingLights / iHeartRaves / INTO THE AM15135-2,98%
29-5Orva Stores14721-12,93%
304OnlinePrimeBrands139529,50%
310River Colony Trading13526-0,44%
328Mkono126877,34%
332Avidlove12643-0,10%
342Mayfair Brands126340,24%
353Jasonwell International123990,47%
368TCP Global Corp123936,08%
376Amazon Global Store UK123215,30%
38-1ROMWE Limited12310-0,68%
39-12Cavalier Store12254-23,49%
401YETI Authorized120982,78%
41-2beetles Gel Polish119450,07%
42-9JoyinDirect11933-7,44%
436Yaheetech119036,38%
446Mosiso118587,67%
451Prime Time Commerce117701,55%
46-1Maple Dealz11603-0,62%
470HiwareDirect115720,66%
484Bedsure115199,09%
49-1Amazon Digital Services LLC11339-0,01%
504NICETOWN112289,13%
51-9YH-Goods11147-4,88%
52-1Sports Research110881,31%
537Giantex1060716,03%
544NetRush104168,23%
5519SojoS Vision1037427,21%
560Tech Vendor103312,46%
57-4YYBS Collections10218-2,56%
58NEUJenson Books Inc10110NEU
59-4MyGift10057-0,70%
6025LY Berditchev Co.1000934,13%
6127Woot993535,70%
62-5Milumia9217-5,02%
63NEUMirocoDirect9158NEU
642US Acrylic91395,83%
65-4V I V O90800,00%
66-7Book Depository US8738-6,15%
67-2Upper Echelon Products87100,27%
685H.VERSAILTEX86594,85%
692ECOWISH86352,68%
70-6AstroAI Corporation8613-1,46%
71-39Twinkle Star LLC8535-36,53%
7228VicTsingDirect853128,64%
73-10topshoesUS8477-3,16%
74NEUDesetin8411NEU
75-7Tee stars8401-1,26%
76-9JEDirect8320-3,30%
77NEUBuySPRY8279NEU
78-8OxKom8220-2,83%
790Tool Deals81385,84%
80-4Consumer Mobility81052,62%
81-6CLEAN MONSTER8067-0,01%
82NEUMobiles International LLC8040NEU
83-3recommerce79163,47%
84-22Adorama Camera7860-11,17%
85-7Ekouaer78070,68%
86-5TheNewMall77861,98%
87NEUVogue Carpenter7759NEU
88-11Crazy Dog Tshirts7740-1,68%
89NEUZBK Books7698NEU
900Cable Matters76105,41%
91-19Prime Pantry7584-9,37%
92-23ClothingShopOnline7529-11,49%
93-7ZAFUL US75162,53%
94-2Garment Avenue75116,39%
95-8PAVOI Jewelry74902,30%
96NEUBeach Camera Same Day Shipping7391NEU
97-4Supershieldz73124,49%
98-9Aozita72800,37%
99-4HLmedical71924,49%
100-9Kaize Network Technology71880,96%

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu