Top 100 Brands – January 2021 – amazon.com

Visibility is a key factor for sales success on Amazon – as it is with Google. Since May 2020, we have been recording the TOP 100 most visible brands and retailers on Amazon on a monthly basis. Who are the winners and losers in terms of visibility? Below are the TOP 100 brands on amazon.com in January 202^

RankPrevious MonthBrandAmascore% Change
12Apple134.031,501,62%
20Hanes131.171,10-5,30%
31LEGO116.515,260,05%
41Nike109.146,65-4,33%
51Rubie’s107.131,60-4,75%
61Amazon99.271,59-2,14%
71adidas85.403,85-3,43%
8-7AmazonBasics79.542,72-49,18%
910Amazon Renewed76.301,0534,84%
101Funko75.845,62-3,96%
11-2Amazon Basics73.131,71-10,46%
12-2HP72.687,47-10,88%
13-1Amazon Essentials71.281,37-5,42%
14NEUDisney71.005,18NEU
15-1Nintendo64.548,39-2,91%
16-1Under Armour63.727,99-3,58%
171SAMSUNG61.669,466,17%
18-1Carhartt56.450,46-3,66%
191Sony55.431,81-0,66%
20-7Samsung Electronics55.049,71-18,31%
21-5Leg Avenue53.183,38-9,77%
22-1Disguise52.399,63-1,68%
23-1ASUS45.167,76-3,85%
240Columbia43.644,35-3,03%
251Spooktacular Creations43.379,94-1,03%
26-3Microsoft43.222,95-4,26%
27-2Simple Joys by Carter’s43.001,57-4,25%
287Anker39.987,534,53%
292Crocs39.927,00-4,63%
300Gildan39.425,50-6,92%
31-3DEWALT39.203,80-7,81%
320OtterBox39.136,02-2,55%
331Best Choice Products39.063,040,76%
34-5Melissa & Doug37.297,61-12,12%
351Skechers36.832,74-3,34%
36-3Fruit of the Loom36.392,83-6,20%
370Levi’s36.169,51-4,81%
384Cuisinart35.145,543,38%
39-12Intex34.658,31-20,13%
40-2Ring34.307,59-7,67%
410LG33.990,65-0,42%
42-2Barbie33.911,64-1,13%
431OXO33.274,57-1,20%
442Zinus32.862,030,09%
456Bissell32.281,6210,66%
46-1Champion32.040,84-2,47%
47-4PlayStation31.939,13-5,58%
48-9Canon31.787,86-9,62%
490Dickies30.823,141,96%
50-3Fisher-Price30.472,17-0,94%
51-1Ekouaer29.147,28-1,07%
52-4Calvin Klein28.740,15-5,67%
530Spigen28.488,24-0,52%
540JOYIN28.144,53-1,33%
555mDesign28.102,312,45%
566Neutrogena27.837,765,83%
57-5Crayola27.320,59-4,70%
58-2Hudson Baby26.750,39-5,37%
59-4SheIn26.173,91-7,44%
604365 by Whole Foods Market25.998,611,97%
612Hallmark25.789,13-1,69%
62-4Logitech25.716,19-6,95%
632California Costumes25.590,391,73%
64-5Acer24.918,07-9,29%
6517Simple Houseware24.892,529,91%
663Corsair24.661,721,13%
6730BLACK+DECKER24.611,7521,22%
68-2Star Wars24.476,80-2,29%
69-1Fun Costumes24.471,670,21%
70-9Coleman24.450,56-7,48%
714Razer24.215,192,63%
72-1amscan23.735,19-0,26%
73-3VTech23.463,69-3,34%
747Kangaroo22.939,290,14%
75-13M22.909,48-2,93%
76-4SweatyRocks22.896,42-3,51%
776NERF22.786,631,21%
787L’Oreal Paris22.748,542,10%
79-3Bedsure22.643,76-3,54%
80-7DREAM PAIRS22.565,36-4,53%
81-14Clorox22.565,11-7,88%
82-5Marvel22.300,06-4,37%
83-5Wrangler22.143,47-4,38%
84NEUBose22.021,22NEU
854REVLON21.708,221,00%
862MSI21.481,32-1,42%
873Wilton21.215,37-1,20%
88-4New Balance21.108,41-5,53%
89-32Lysol21.065,46-25,27%
90-11Dell20.911,35-8,76%
912Just Love20.825,340,24%
92-5Garmin20.693,97-5,30%
93-13UGG20.505,62-10,51%
94-2PUMA20.445,63-2,67%
95-9Mpow20.367,20-8,59%
96-1JBL20.259,42-1,52%
97-1Forum Novelties20.160,12-0,95%
98NEUGraco19.491,92NEU
990CeraVe19.432,80-0,73%
100NEUNature’s Bounty19.306,95NEU

Historische Auswertungen

Monat Marktplatz Auswertung
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.it Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.co.uk Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.es Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.fr Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.com Top 100 Verkäufer (nach Sichtbarkeit)
05/2020 amazon.de Top 100 Marken (nach Sichtbarkeit)
Menu